Breaking News

0
有香港版
您更偏向 于扫瞄 Investing.com的中文版吗?

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 8,656.2 $158.55B $40.40B +1.55%
Ethereum ETH 224.9 $24.82B $20.16B +3.18%
XRP XRP 0.2349 $10.34B $2.20B +1.00%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 311.5 $5.73B $4.26B +2.32%
Tether USDT 1.005 $4.65B $51.72B +0.20%

Technical Analysis

S&P 500
2954.22
Feb 28, 2020 04:24PM
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
49%
Bearish
51%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (3)Sell (9)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
2822.862851.782884.162913.082945.462974.383006.76

Weekly Comics

Coronavirus Fears Hit Stocks This Week As Markets Suffered Epic Selloff

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Feb 29, 2020 01:00PM GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,409.36 ⑶ 57.28 ⑴ .39%
Up
23.33%
Down
76.67%
7 23
S&P 500 2,954.22 ⑵ 4.54 -0.82%
Up
25.80%
Down
73.80%
Unchanged
0.40%
129 369
DAX 11,890.35 ⑷ 77.11 ⑶ .86%
Down
100.00%
0 30
S&P/TSX 16,263.05 ⑷ 54.39 ⑵ .72%
Up
12.99%
Down
86.58%
Unchanged
0.43%
30 200
Nikkei 225 21,142.96 ⑻ 05.27 ⑶ .67%
Up
0.89%
Down
99.11%
2 222
S&P/ASX 200 6,441.20 ⑵ 16.70 ⑶ .25%
Up
5.00%
Down
94.50%
Unchanged
0.50%
10 189

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Mar 2025,695.0+0.56%
S&P 500Mar 202,989.25+1.09%
NasdaqMar 208,548.38+1.98%
S&P 500 VIXMar 2026.12-0.59%
DAXMar 2011,955.8⑴ .54%
Nikkei 225Mar 2021,147.5+0.32%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldApr 201,587.15⑶ .37%
Crude Oil WTIApr 2045.25⑶ .91%
SilverMar 2016.545⑹ .30%
Natural GasApr 201.700⑵ .97%
US SoybeansMay 20893.12-0.10%
US WheatMay 20525.25-0.14%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 20134.59+0.94
US 30Y T-BondJun 20170.11+2.03
UK GiltMar 20135.27-0.61
Euro BundMar 20177.47+0.92
Euro BTPMar 20146.30+0.25
Japan Govt. BondMar 20154.11+0.04

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil51.44+1.62+3.25%
Alibaba ADR208.00+2.97+1.45%
Twitter Inc33.20+0.19+0.58%
Facebook192.47+2.72+1.43%
Alphabet A1,339.25+24.30+1.85%
Apple273.36-0.16-0.06%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
Financial Services Commission (British Virgin Islands) $1 Start Trading
Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission (Cyprus), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), International Financial Services Commission (Belize) $5 Start Trading

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email
We have a special offer for you