Breaking News

0
有香港版
您更偏向 于扫瞄 Investing.com的中文版吗?

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 09:56 (GMT ⑷ :00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Upcoming Key Economic Events
33 min   USD Cushing Crude Oil Inventories   7.250M 3.521M
33 min   USD Crude Oil Inventories   9.271M 13.834M
4h 03m   USD FOMC Meeting Minutes        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
09:30   USD Seevol Cushing Storage Report 7.250M   3.390M
08:30   CAD Building Permits (MoM) ⑺ .3% ⑷ .5% 3.3%
08:15   CAD Housing Starts 195.2K 180.0K 210.6K
05:40   EUR German 10-Year Bund Auction -0.340%   -0.770%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 7,256.4 $133.11B $40.17B ⑴ .31%
Ethereum ETH 167.89 $18.57B $19.30B ⑴ .81%
XRP XRP 0.19725 $8.70B $2.29B ⑵ .35%
Tether USDT 1.0018 $6.37B $55.11B -0.06%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 262.78 $4.87B $5.53B +1.58%

Technical Analysis

S&P 500
2679.00
Apr 08, 2020 09:54AM
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
30%
Bearish
70%
Summary: BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (8)Sell (4)
Indicators:Buy (5)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
2598.132627.382642.002671.252685.872715.122729.74

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Apr 08, 2020 01:56PM GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 22,832.78 +178.92 +0.79%
Up
80.00%
Down
16.67%
Unchanged
3.33%
24 5
S&P 500 2,676.22 +16.81 +0.63%
Up
83.33%
Down
15.46%
Unchanged
1.20%
415 77
DAX 10,263.42 ⑼ 3.28 -0.90%
Up
36.67%
Down
63.33%
11 19
S&P/TSX 13,679.38 +65.24 +0.48%
Up
73.04%
Down
23.91%
Unchanged
3.04%
168 55
Nikkei 225 19,353.24 +403.06 +2.13%
Up
70.54%
Down
26.79%
Unchanged
2.68%
158 60
S&P/ASX 200 5,206.90 ⑷ 5.40 -0.86%
Up
46.27%
Down
51.74%
Unchanged
1.99%
93 104

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Jun 2022,715.0+1.00%
S&P 500Jun 202,668.88+1.02%
NasdaqJun 208,091.62+0.99%
S&P 500 VIXApr 2043.27⑴ .71%
DAXJun 2010,247.5+0.66%
Nikkei 225Jun 2018,980.0-0.89%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldJun 201,693.50+0.58%
Crude Oil WTIMay 2024.87+5.25%
SilverMay 2015.373-0.69%
Natural GasMay 201.849-0.16%
US SoybeansMay 20855.38+0.04%
US WheatMay 20547.12-0.16%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 20137.84-0.28
US 30Y T-BondJun 20178.64⑴ .09
UK GiltJun 20135.92+0.12
Euro BundJun 20170.31-0.18
Euro BTPJun 20139.91-0.62
Japan Govt. BondJun 20151.93-0.29

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil42.00+0.77+1.87%
Alibaba ADR196.08⑴ .81-0.91%
Twitter Inc26.45+0.84+3.28%
Facebook169.68+0.85+0.50%
Alphabet A1,191.45+9.43+0.80%
Apple262.41+2.91+1.12%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission (Cyprus), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), International Financial Services Commission (Belize) $5 Start Trading

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email
We have a special offer for you